An Tir College of Heralds Staff Listing

Black Lion
Marya Kargashina

Principal Herald

Sable Sable
Margaret Fae

Kingdom Scribe

Bleu Grael
Berengaria de Montfort of Carcassonne
(next: Brendan ap Llewelyn)

Principality Herald

Silver Yale term ends Feb 2019
Garet D'Oiron
(next: Anthony Hawke)

Principality Herald

Administration

Demi-Lion vacant

Primary Contingency and Reports

Queue Forchée
Oddr Þiálfason

Secondary Contingency

Hafoc
Hraði inn Rakki

Contingency


Scholar
Angharat verch Reynulf

Reporting deputy for Western and Rivers

Pursestrings
Genevieve Marie Etiennette de Montagne

Exchequer

Silver Rose
Fina MacGrioghair

Reports (Inlands)

Court

Mano d'Oro term ended Sep 2018
Lissette de la Rose

Court Training

Silver Pillar
Rose Cam-beul

Order of Precedence

Dexter Gauntlet
Ana de la Sara

Order of Precedence

Jambe de Lion
Richenda du Jardin

Silent Heraldry

Lion's Sword
Natasha Orionova Zateeva

Ceremonial

Education

Black Adderbolt
Cáemgen mac Garbith ui Andrais

Education

Argent Scroll
Zahra bint al-Rammah

Education

Ounce term ends Jan 2019
Brendan ap Llewelyn

New Branch Liaison and Support

Heralds Extraordinary

Black Stag
Zenobia Naphtali

Electrum
David of Moffat

Finngall McKetterick
Finngall McKetterick

Sphinx
Richenda du Jardin

Pomegranate
Elisabeth de Rossignol

Siren
Juliana de Luna

Kateline MacFarlane
Kateline MacFarlane

Beare
Cormac Mór

Dandelion
Saewynn Silfrhrafn

Staff

Lynx
Wulfwyn of Meduseld

Web

Belated Rose
Gwenlianna Clutterbooke

Lion's Heart
Basil Dragonstrike

Sable Chime
Elizabeth Turner de Carlisle

Cheval et Lion term ends Jan 2019
Jadwiga Radomyska

Heraldic Artist

Pernicious Lily
Zahra bint al-Rammah

Loyall vacant

Archivist

Lily Pernicious
Rhieinwylydd verch Einion Llanaelhaearn

Goutte de Sang
Finngall McKetterick

Carp
Marya Kargashina

Submissions

Æstel term ends Jun 2019
Erik Loren Elcara

Librarian

Lions Blood
Elizabeth Turner de Carlisle

Submissions Lead

Couronne Rouge
Ana de la Sara

Roll of Arms

Red Flame term ends Jul 2019
James Irvein of Lions Gate

Submissions


Terpsichores Fox
Kattera Giese

Names Submissions

Sinister Gauntlet term ends Apr 2019
Vladimir Andreivich Aleksandrov

Notifications

Boar term ends Apr 2019
Emelyn Fulredy

Armory Submissions

Blue Inkhorn
Asilian Mounsey

Notifications

Silver Sparkes
Sadhbh Bheag inghean Toirrdhealbhaigh

Clerk

Tournament

Town Crier term ends May 2019
Ylva Annarsdottir

Crier

Silver Wolf vacant

Field and Crier

Löwenmähne term ends May 2019
Arnora Grimsdottir

Field

Golden Bear term ended Jun 2018
Aelis de la Rose

Baronial Herald

Akornebir term ended Dec 2018
Þorkell Palsson

Branch Officer

Ambergard vacant

Branch Officer

Appledore vacant

Branch Officer

Gorges
Samira al-Waddi

Baronial Herald

Bearwood vacant

Branch Officer

Bealidh
Mickel of Morganwc

Baronial Herald

Briaroak vacant

Branch Officer

Cae Mor vacant

Branch Officer

Coeur du Val
Wilhelm von Dusseldorf

Branch Officer

Coill Mhor vacant

Branch Officer

Cold Keep vacant

Branch Officer

Corvaria
Tighearnán Cearrbhach Ó Faoláin

Branch Officer

Cranehaven
Gerhard Emelrich

Branch Officer

Danescombe
Taliesin ap Hafgan

Branch Officer

Golden Dragon
Elisabeth de Rossignol

Baronial Herald

White Dragon
Davide di Francesco Dominici

Baronial Herald

Dregate term ended Oct 2018
Dalbach MacDara

Branch Officer

Druim Doinnean
Máel Cáemgein Mac Seamuis Ui Conchobhair

Branch Officer

Earnrokke vacant

Branch Officer

False Isle
Alicia le Wilfulle

Branch Officer

Fire Mountain Keep
Quillemette de Calemoutier

Branch Officer

Fjordland
Serge Fjetland

Branch Officer

Be Wayre
Godric ap Rhys

Baronial Herald

Glyn Dwfn
Robbin Bowring

Branch Officer

Grimwithshire vacant

Branch Officer

Hartwood
Elphin O Flaithbheartaigh

Branch Officer

Hauksgarðr term ended Nov 2018
Marco Valentino

Branch Officer

Kaldor Ness vacant

Branch Officer

Krakafjord
Kenna Graham

Branch Officer

Sable Loat
Cáemgen mac Garbith ui Andrais

Baronial Herald

Lionsdale vacant

Branch Officer

Lyonsmarche vacant

Branch Officer

Red Tree term ends May 2019
Simon Fisc

Baronial Herald

Midhaven
Michael FitzGeoffrey

Branch Officer

Mountain Edge
Earc mac Fíthal

Branch Officer

Myrtle Holt
Brynhildr Smiðsdottir

Branch Officer

Pendale vacant

Branch Officer

Porte de l'Eau
Anne Rose Smythe

Branch Officer

Ramsgaard
Zarah Loba

Branch Officer

Rivers Bend
Eglentyne Merryweather

Branch Officer

Saint Bunstable vacant

Branch Officer

Coquille
Tristan of Seagirt

Baronial Herald

Silverhart vacant

Branch Officer

Southmarch
Myrgjol bjarnardottir

Branch Officer

Red Trident
Mattias von Schwarzenburg

Baronial Herald

Hazel Leaf term ended Dec 2018
Emelyn Fulredy

Baronial Herald

Thornwold
Morgan of Aberystwyth

Branch Officer

Mountains term ended Oct 2018
Kateline MacFarlane

Baronial Herald

Tir Bannog
Alys Lakewood

Branch Officer

Tymberhavene vacant

Branch Officer

Vulcanfeldt term ended Jan 2019
Rurik Gjafvaldsson

Baronial Herald

Basilisk
Dagrún Stjarna

Baronial Herald

Three Oaks
Raven Morgenstern

Baronial Herald

Blak Shepe
Avine de Hert

Baronial Herald